Personal Data Processing Principles

Controller’s identity and contact details:

CTR Atmospherica Aviation a.s.:
Registered office: Seifertova 2919/12, Žižkov, 130 00 Prague 3

Company ID number: 264 56 176
Tax ID number: CZ26456176

File reference: B 7220 maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague
Date of entry: 29.5.2001

E-mail : spravce@ctrgroup.cz
Phone No.: +420 606 026 026

Contact details of the personal data protection officer:
Name and surname: Mgr. Kateřina Kraftová
E-mail : Kraftova@staidl-leska.com
Phone No.: +420 222 520 096

(hereinafter referred to as “the Controller”),

Categories of processed personal data (provided data)

Categories of personal data

The Controller processes personal data that you provided to it by means of the contact form, the execution of a reservation, or entering into and performing contracts, i.e. your name, surname, date of birth, an academic degree, an address of residence, numbers of submitted identification documents and visas, bank account details, details on a payment card, an email address and a phone number, and also data resulting from the communication between you and the Controller (written and electronic communication) and information on the behaviour at the internet site of CTR Albertov a.s. obtained from cookies, if cookies are permitted in the web browser.

Purposes, legal grounds and periods of the personal data processing

1. The processing of personal data for the purpose of the execution of reservations, entering into and performing contracts, on the ground of fulfilling statutory duties and on the grounds of the Controller´s legitimate interests

The provision of personal data necessary for the execution reservations, entering into and performing contracts, fulfilling the statutory duties of the Controller and the protection of the Controller´s legitimate interests concerning the services being offered and provided by the Controller is obligatory. Failing to provide data for these purposes, the Controller could not provide the services. To process personal data for these purposes your consent is not necessary. However, you have a right to object to the processing of personal data for the purposes of the company legitimate interests.

The Controller processes personal data to the extent necessary for fulfilling these purposes and for the period necessary for their attaining or for the period determined by legal regulations. After that such personal data are erased or rendered anonymous.

In its database the Controller is entitled to process your basic personal, identification and contact data and data from your communication with the Controller for the period of 3 years from the contract termination.

Accountable receipts (invoices) issued by the Controller are archived for the period of 10 years from their issue (s. 35 of Value Added Tax Act 235/2004, Sb.). Considering the duty to demonstrate a legal ground for issuing such accountable receipts (invoices) the Controller also archives the contracts entered into by and between the Controller and you for the period of 10 years from the termination of contracts.

The identification data contained in the registration form (s. 97 of Act No. 326/1999 Sb. to regulate the residence of foreign nationals in the territory of the Czech Republic and to change other laws) are processed by the Controller in compliance with s. 101 of Act No. 326/1999 Sb., to regulate the residence of foreign nationals in the territory of the Czech Republic and to change other laws, for the period of 6 years from the termination of accommodation of a foreign national.

2. The processing of personal data for the purpose of carrying out marketing and business activities of the Controller

Based on your consent the Controller is entitled to process your contact details for marketing and business purposes in order to get the back contact and create and send offers by the Controller; by filling-in and sending the form you grant your consent to it in compliance with these principles. Granting consent to the processing of your contact details for marketing and business purposes is voluntary. This consent remains in effect for the period not exceeding ten years and after that it ceases to exist, or until you withdraw it.

Without consent only in case that the Controller processes contact details of its customers on the ground of its legitimate interest for the purpose of direct marketing. In such a case you have a right to object (more details on this right are given hereafter).

3. Cookies

Cookies are short text files sent by our website to the browser. It makes it possible for the web to record the information about your visit, e.g. a preferred language and other settings. In case cookies are permitted in your web browser, CTR Albertov a.s. processes the records on your behaviour at the Controller´s internet site in order to improve the operation of the Controller´s internet site and also for the purpose of direct marketing. Saving cooking can be forbidden in the settings of the web browser. Forbidding cookies may cause that some functions of the website may become unavailable.

Information on the personal data processing, withdrawal of consent, erasure of Personal data

You are entitled to withdraw your consent to the personal data processing for marketing and business purposes by means of the link “Consent Withdrawal” in the contact forms or by means of a link given in the sent commercial communication, or possibly by means of a link given at the end of this document without any additional costs or consequences for the existing and/or future business relationships between you and the Controller. In case of the withdrawal of such consent, the Controller shall stop all the processing activities unless the Controller is entitled to the processing on the basis of another legal ground. However, the withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data based on such consent before its withdrawal

The data provided for commercial and marketing purposes are a contractual requirement and their provision is voluntary; you are not obliged to provide such data. If the data being a contractual requirement are not provided, it has no consequences. In case of provision the data being a contractual requirement and a subsequent withdrawal of such consent, the Controller shall stop all the processing activities as mentioned above.

Processors and recipients of personal data

By granting consent to the processing in the scope of and for the purposes given above you agree with transferring your personal data to the Controller´s suppliers provided that for marketing and business purposes the Controller will transmit the contact details of persons who have granted consent to such processing to the Controller to the providers of IT services, including the cloud storages, possibly to marketing agencies.

If cloud storages are used, they are always located within the EU.

The single processors are authorized to handle personal data solely for the purposes to which they have been authorized by the Controller and according to the Controller´s instructions. The Controller as well as another above mentioned processor provides sufficient and credible guarantees on the technical and organizational security of your above mentioned personal data protection. The processing of your above mentioned personal data is carried out in the technically and physically secured electronic information systems. Only so called authorized persons may access your personal data (based on the own personal access data) to the necessary extent within performing their work and such persons are obliged to maintain confidentiality.

Under certain conditions personal data may be disclosed to the state authorities (courts, police, notaries public, tax and revenue offices, etc. within the framework of exercising their statutory powers) or the Controller may provide them to other subjects directly in the scope determined by a special law.

Transfer of personal data to third countries

The Controller does not intend to transfer your personal data to a third country or to an international organization.

Automated decision-making

You are hereby informed that your personal data will not be used for the decision-making based solely on the automated processing, including profiling.

Information on data subject´s rights

I am hereby informed about my right to request from the Controller the access to my personal data, their rectification or erasure, their portability, or possibly the restriction of processing. In case that the personal data are processed without consent I may object to their processing anytime. More information about the exercise of my rights are given at https://atmospherica.aero/company/data-subjects-rights/

Controller´s contact persons

In case of any initiatives, questions, or uncertainties in connection with the processing of my personal data, including complaints I can address the Controller at the email address:  spravce@ctrgroup.cz or by phone at +420 255 702 732.

Contact details of the supervisory authority

In case of doubts about the compliance with the obligations related to the processing of my personal data I can also address the Office for Personal Data Protection having its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, email: posta@uoou.cz, www.uoou.cz . However, we kindly ask you to contact us as the Controller.

Some basic terms according to GDPR

Personal data (Art. 4 (1) GDPR): any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “the data subject”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person

Processing (Art. 4 (2) GDPR): any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction .

Data subject´s consent (Art. 7 and 8 GDPR): Consent is a freely given, specific, informed, and unambiguous manifestation of will by which a data subject, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies his/her agreement to the processing of personal data. It is an active and voluntary manifestation of will of a data subject to which he/she must not be forced.

Consent is one of the legal grounds based on which the Controller may process personal data. Consent is always granted for a certain purpose of the processing which must be known to a data subject. A withdrawal of consent not always means the Controller´s obligation to dispose of personal data because the withdrawal of consent happens to a certain purpose for which personal data are processed and the Controller may process personal data also for other purposes for which the Controller will use a legal ground of the processing other than the data subject´s consent.

In order to process personal data of a child it is necessary to obtain consent of his/her statutory representative. The national law of an EU member state provides the minimum age of a child from who consent of his/her statutory representative is not necessary; however such age must not be lower than 13 years.

Withdrawal of consent to the personal data processing

Non-binding flight enquiry

Add another leg

An error occurred while submitting the form. Please contact us by phone.

Thank you for your inquiry

We will contact you soon.

Member of CTR group

A Gastronomic Experience on Board Our Aircraft

Throughout your flight, savour exceptional catering that includes a selection of exquisite wines and Champagne

Write to Us

If you have any questions or you are interested into an offer, please use the form here or below. We will respond to you in a jiffy.

    Our Exclusive Aircraft Fleet
    Our Exclusive Aircraft Fleet

    Operating from our headquarters in Prague, we command a dedicated fleet of aircraft for flights across Europe, the Middle East, and various other global destinations.

    70 Colleagues
    70 Colleagues

    Your safety, comfort, and well-being are guaranteed by our team of 70 experienced colleagues.

    18 Years in the Market
    18 Years in the Market

    Our company has many years of experience and expertise and a professional team of trained pilots exceeding legislative standards.